?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Trigun!

I'm watching Trigun, and all I can think about it Red's absolute obsession with Midvalley and Wolfwood. And I'm just like... I miss old days!

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
theredshadow
Jan. 22nd, 2009 05:44 am (UTC)
that was sooooo middle school lol

middie's still a hot bastard though. omnomnom

the old nao days! a friend of mine on myspace left me a comment with the link there. my life flashed before my eyes.
squirrelygurl
Jan. 22nd, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC)
I totally looked up old RPs the other day and was crying because i missed it so much. But theres no way it'd ever be the same now. Sad!
theredshadow
Jan. 22nd, 2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
OH MY GAAWWDDD

my brain is melting just thinking of those. i don't ever want to see those. i mean i kinda do but i might stab myself.
dream_of_crows
Jan. 22nd, 2009 08:50 am (UTC)
We are totally having some old days style hanging out this weekend. And we should hit up Maggie's too.
squirrelygurl
Jan. 22nd, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
oh, definitely.
foreverstorm
Jan. 22nd, 2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
NOOoooo... Trigun. All I can say about that series is FUCK THAT ENDING. Anime, the destroyer of hope and dreams :/

At least it was better than Evangelion. CONGRATULATIONS.
Aaargh fuck, RAGEmode engaged, i'm off to get all godzilla in tokyo, stomp some people, swat some tanks. Always makes me feel better.
squirrelygurl
Jan. 22nd, 2009 05:46 pm (UTC)
I had forgotten in my daze of watching the entire series in two days how GD unsatisfying the ending is. : (
foreverstorm
Jan. 23rd, 2009 05:16 pm (UTC)
You watched the entire series in TWO DAYS!?
That deserves a medal, or at least a scooby snack :3
squirrelygurl
Jan. 23rd, 2009 09:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah, josh was pretty intent on seeing it, after being dissapointed in the Helsing series I brought I brought over Trigun to try and appease him, and we just lounged around watching it in two days.
I deserve a kick in the pants- I think I gained like 20 pounds just sitting around not doing anything! ha ha.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )